Placements 2025-26

Every recruiting drive from the PICT Training & Placement Report, company by company — packages, branch splits and who actually hired at volume.

Read this page as

591

Offers

420 male · 171 female

₹11.13 L

Median package

half sit below this

₹12.00 L

Mean package

pulled up by the tail

₹53.35 L

Highest package

Adobe

100

Companies

110 separate drives

28.9%

Female share

171 of 591 offers

Where the packages actually land

The mean of ₹12.00 L is pulled up by a thin tail. The median of ₹11.13 L is the number to plan around.

30+
13 · 2.2%
20 - 30
52 · 8.8%
15 - 20
18 · 3%
10 - 15
261 · 44.2%
8 - 10
111 · 18.8%
5 - 8
105 · 17.8%
under 5
31 · 5.2%

By branch

Averages are weighted by headcount, not by drive. Pick a branch above to read the whole page through it.

Computer Engineering

268offers · 45.3%

Average
₹13.06 L
Median
₹12.75 L
Highest
₹53.35 L

Electronics & Telecom

136offers · 23%

Average
₹9.46 L
Median
₹8.00 L
Highest
₹35.00 L

Information Technology

183offers · 31%

Average
₹12.30 L
Median
₹12.00 L
Highest
₹45.00 L

A further 4 offers went to M.Tech students and are counted in the totals but not in the three branch cards above.

Who actually hired

The largest ten drives account for a third of every offer made.

Largest by headcount

Offers made in a single drive

  1. ZS Associates31 · ₹14.15 L
  2. Mastercard29 · ₹13.40 L
  3. Barclays25 · ₹13.50 L
  4. Cencora23 · ₹7.90 L
  5. ACI Worldwide22 · ₹12.50 L
  6. Siemens21 · ₹13.65 L
  7. Principal Global18 · ₹8.00 L
  8. TCS Ninja17 · ₹3.62 L
  9. eQ Technologic (SDE)15 · ₹13.88 L
  10. Amazon (Contractual)11 · ₹24.40 L
  11. Mindseekers11 · ₹8.00 L
  12. Uptiq9 · ₹22.00 L

Highest package

Bar width shows how many took it

  1. Adobe₹53.35 L · 1
  2. Google₹53.00 L · 1
  3. Amazon₹45.00 L · 2
  4. Bloomberg₹35.00 L · 4
  5. PhonePe₹32.75 L · 5
  6. NXP Semiconductors₹26.58 L · 1
  7. Walmart₹26.09 L · 1
  8. Amazon (Contractual)₹24.40 L · 11
  9. Authmind 2₹24.00 L · 2
  10. Authmind₹24.00 L · 1
  11. Zendesk₹23.00 L · 3
  12. Uptiq₹22.00 L · 9

Group I vs Group II

The report splits recruiters at the 5 LPA line

Group I — above 5 LPA
558 offers · 106 drives · ₹12.47 L
Group II — below 5 LPA
33 offers · 4 drives · ₹4.08 L

Gender split

Across all 591 offers

Male
420 · 71.1%
Female
171 · 28.9%

All 110 drives

Search, filter and sort the complete company-wise table.

591 of 591 offers
1ZS Associates17311020113114.15438.65
2Mastercard18110013162913.40388.60
3Barclays1339013122513.50337.50
4Cencora5990149237.90181.70
5ACI Worldwide133601482212.50275.00
6Siemens142501472113.65286.65
7Principal Global9450135188.00144.00
8TCS NinjaII41201143173.6261.54
9eQ Technologic (SDE)90601411513.88208.20
10Amazon (Contractual)4421831124.40268.40
11Mindseekers263092118.0088.00
12Rocket Software603081911.0099.00
13Modulr603090912.00108.00
14Qualys41407296.5058.50
15Uptiq315072922.00198.00
16eQ Technologic (QA)162072911.13100.17
17Skillflow LearningII24306394.5040.50
18Agilind26005385.5044.00
19IBM323053811.0088.00
20Xcedance22407187.0056.00
21HashedIn50308088.1064.80
22Ensylon232052710.2071.40
23Netcracker Technologies402060614.0084.00
24PubMatic204051613.2779.62
25ION Group213042617.30103.80
26Ciena510042614.0084.00
27BeyondWalls24005167.0042.00
28Wissen Technology42003369.5057.00
29ProcDNA213042616.74100.44
30PayU Finance10404157.0035.00
31EnthralTech 204104157.0035.00
32Kaiser Permanente111232513.0065.00
33Searce014050511.0055.00
34Datacaze01405058.0040.00
35Opus30203257.0035.00
36TIAA203032510.4852.40
37Simplify Healthcare12205056.0030.00
38Floqast401050520.50102.50
39GEP302041520.00100.00
40Emerson50002358.0040.00
41OFSS30203258.9644.80
42Atlan212041521.16105.80
43Sell.Do22105058.5042.50
44Dell Technologies311032514.4172.05
45PhonePe203050532.75163.75
46Codvo.aiII23005054.5022.50
47BMC Helix320032514.0070.00
48Accelya13004047.0028.00
49Dataphi22003146.5026.00
50Fold Health21103149.0036.00
51Bloomberg310022435.00140.00
52Promobi00404049.0036.00
53Entrata21103147.0028.00
54SAP12102248.5034.00
55Flextrade 222003149.0036.00
56Toshiba (Firmware)022031411.5046.00
57SLB201003310.0030.00
58Zendesk201030323.0069.00
59EXL00300338.5025.50
60EnthralTech21002137.0021.00
61Atomberg03002139.0027.00
62CertifyOS201030320.0060.00
63Johnson Control01203036.5019.50
64Aspect Ratio201021312.0036.00
65Zensar201030310.0030.00
66Kylas03002139.0027.00
67Altizon (SWE)20103038.5025.50
68Flextrade11103039.9629.88
69Equifax20100337.5022.50
70Toshiba (TD&A)201012311.5034.50
71BNY201003322.0066.00
72FPL (One Card)201012316.2048.60
73Merkle30002138.5025.50
74Fractal AI210030320.0060.00
75Lattice Semiconductors110011213.0026.00
76Amazon101020245.0090.00
77Authmind 2200020224.0048.00
78VOICERAcx.ai200011211.0022.00
79Astrophel Aerospace02002028.0016.00
80ARAI02001126.3012.60
81Rockwell Automation00202028.4516.90
82Ayaan11002028.0016.00
83FPL (One Card) 2011011216.2032.40
84Fractal11001129.5019.00
85NCS20001126.8213.64
86Altizon (Others)11002027.5015.00
87Nice Systems101011212.0024.00
88IDeaS101020212.3924.78
89General Mills101011212.0024.00
90Barclays (Compliance)110011213.5027.00
91EmcureII10101125.0010.00
92Pattern001001112.0012.00
93Google100010153.0053.00
94NXP Semiconductors001010126.5826.58
95Siemens 2001010113.6513.65
96Walmart100001126.0926.09
97Ryussi Technologies100010110.0010.00
98Sciative Solutions10001019.609.60
9966degrees01001016.606.60
100Indigo Paints00100115.505.50
101Logixal00101018.008.00
102Sedemac01001018.008.00
103TCS R&I10001019.029.02
104Symtronics01001018.008.00
105Authmind100010124.0024.00
106Thoughtworks001001111.1011.10
107ACA Global100010110.0010.00
108Concentric AI100010117.5017.50
109Flextrade 300100118.008.00
110Adobe100010153.3553.35
110 drives shown268136183442017159112.007093.56

Company names in blue link to their page in the directory; 59 of 110 drives in this year have one. Rows badged II are Group II recruiters, below 5 LPA. The footer recomputes for the current filter.