Placements 2023-24

Every recruiting drive from the PICT Training & Placement Report, company by company — packages, branch splits and who actually hired at volume.

Read this page as

668

Offers

499 male · 166 female

₹9.00 L

Median package

half sit below this

₹10.11 L

Mean package

pulled up by the tail

₹47.28 L

Highest package

Adobe

104

Companies

111 separate drives

24.9%

Female share

166 of 668 offers

Where the packages actually land

The mean of ₹10.11 L is pulled up by a thin tail. The median of ₹9.00 L is the number to plan around.

30+
8 · 1.2%
20 - 30
12 · 1.8%
15 - 20
27 · 4%
10 - 15
237 · 35.5%
8 - 10
139 · 20.8%
5 - 8
215 · 32.2%
under 5
30 · 4.5%

By branch

Averages are weighted by headcount, not by drive. Pick a branch above to read the whole page through it.

Computer Engineering

287offers · 43%

Average
₹11.10 L
Median
₹10.00 L
Highest
₹47.28 L

Electronics & Telecom

199offers · 29.8%

Average
₹8.31 L
Median
₹7.00 L
Highest
₹21.00 L

Information Technology

182offers · 27.2%

Average
₹10.52 L
Median
₹9.00 L
Highest
₹47.28 L

Who actually hired

The largest ten drives account for a third of every offer made.

Largest by headcount

Offers made in a single drive

  1. Amdocs41 · ₹6.50 L
  2. Barclays37 · ₹13.32 L
  3. TCS Digital34 · ₹7.00 L
  4. HSBC30 · ₹9.00 L
  5. TCS Ninja21 · ₹3.36 L
  6. Principal Global Solutions19 · ₹8.00 L
  7. Bajaj Finserv18 · ₹12.81 L
  8. Ion17 · ₹14.00 L
  9. Mastercard16 · ₹13.40 L
  10. Mastercard15 · ₹13.40 L
  11. Cencora15 · ₹7.00 L
  12. Qualys13 · ₹7.25 L

Highest package

Bar width shows how many took it

  1. Adobe₹47.28 L · 2
  2. Palo Alto₹40.00 L · 2
  3. Paypal₹34.80 L · 1
  4. PhonePe₹33.53 L · 3
  5. UptiQ₹22.50 L · 1
  6. Cisco₹22.00 L · 1
  7. BNY Mellon₹21.64 L · 5
  8. Atlan₹21.00 L · 1
  9. Druva₹20.10 L · 2
  10. Alpha Sense₹20.00 L · 2
  11. Schlumberger₹19.73 L · 2
  12. Deutsche Bank₹19.63 L · 2

Group I vs Group II

The report splits recruiters at the 5 LPA line

Group I — above 5 LPA
638 offers · 108 drives · ₹10.41 L
Group II — below 5 LPA
30 offers · 3 drives · ₹3.70 L

Gender split

Across all 668 offers

Male
499 · 75.1%
Female
166 · 24.9%

All 111 drives

Search, filter and sort the complete company-wise table.

668 of 668 offers
1Amdocs92570374416.50266.50
2Barclays24013013243713.32492.84
3TCS Digital1011130295347.00238.00
4HSBC137100266309.00270.00
5TCS NinjaII51510183213.3670.56
6Principal Global Solutions11530163198.00152.00
7Bajaj Finserv68401531812.81230.58
8Ion93501701714.00238.00
9Mastercard103304121613.40214.40
10Cencora5370132157.00105.00
11Mastercard9060661513.40201.00
12Yardi436085135.5071.50
13Qualys6070112137.2594.25
14ZS Associates38101021213.65163.80
15eQ Technologies (SDE)100201111213.88166.56
16Nice Systems434092118.0088.00
17UBS3440911112.50137.50
18UBS71301011112.50137.50
19Rinex271073105.2052.00
20Agiliad Technology0910100105.5055.00
21Barclays6130731013.32133.20
22Pubmatic603090918.38165.42
23eQ Technologies (QA)071062811.1389.04
24AccentureII44003584.5036.00
25Siemens Regular043043711.0077.00
26Neilsoft30406175.0035.00
27TCS Prime33107079.0063.00
28BMC Softwares322025714.0098.00
29NCS40205166.8240.92
30Entrata30305166.0036.00
31Ordway Labs42002268.0048.00
32Ayaan & Symtronics51002467.6545.90
33Acuiti Labs32105167.0042.00
34Rockwell Automation40205169.0054.00
35Emerson40202468.0048.00
36Dragonfly Financial Technologies213060612.0072.00
37Tiaa India123033610.4862.88
38Siemens321024611.0066.00
39Ria Advisory30205058.5042.50
40Persistent Systems30204157.8039.00
41NTT Business Solutions (SAP)05002358.0040.00
42Altizon21205058.2541.25
43Wissen Technology22104159.5047.50
44E2Open30202258.0040.00
45Searce12204158.0040.00
46Avaya401050512.5062.50
47BNY Mellon401050521.64108.20
48Equifax03104047.0028.00
49Sell.do20204047.5030.00
50Pubmatic (Drive2)301022418.3873.52
51Hexaware21104046.0024.00
52General Mills310022412.0048.00
53ISS310040413.0052.00
54Metro-GSC12101349.0036.00
55Energy Exemplar310040411.0044.00
56Tracelink301040412.7551.00
57Sagitec03002135.0015.00
58Quorum Softwares30003038.0024.00
59Ittiam021031316.0048.00
60Godrej & Boyce03002137.2521.75
61WisdmLabs12002136.5019.50
62Berkadia20102138.0024.00
63Rockwell Automation (E)03003036.0018.00
64Northern Trust003003312.5037.50
65Flextrade11103039.0027.00
66PhonePe201030333.53100.59
67Accelya11002027.0014.00
68Alpha Sense101020220.0040.00
69Vertical Fox01101129.0018.00
70Mindstix02001126.0012.00
71Zensar101020210.0020.00
72Turing11002027.0014.00
73Cadence020020215.0030.00
74DeltaX11001125.0010.00
75Launch Ventures10103026.0012.00
76Palo Alto200011240.0080.00
77Mini Orange01102026.0012.00
78Corizo01102026.5013.00
79CodeWalla110011210.0020.00
80Dataeze11001128.0016.00
81Ryussi Technologies200020216.0032.00
82JM Finance020020210.0020.00
83Foldhealth101020212.0024.00
84Merilytics20001128.5017.00
85ACA Group020020210.0020.00
86JPMC200002219.6039.20
87Ideas200020212.4024.80
88Adobe101002247.2894.56
89Toshiba011020210.0020.00
90Schlumberger002002219.7339.46
91Druva101020220.1040.20
92Deutsche Bank002011219.6339.26
93Sasken01001015.005.00
94Fiserv00101019.659.65
95Atlan010010121.0021.00
96Paypal001010134.8034.80
97Brainstorm Force10001017.007.00
98Fox Solutions10001015.575.57
99Schlumberger (PWD Drive)00101019.009.00
100Cisco100001122.0022.00
101PWC00101016.506.50
102TCS R&D10001019.009.00
103Ayaan Autonomous10001018.008.00
104Intangles Lab01000116.006.00
105Tech Verito00100118.008.00
106Altometa100010115.0015.00
107UptiQ100010122.5022.50
108IBMII00100114.504.50
109DataAxle ( Pending )00000000.000.00
110Bakliwal Tutorials00000000.000.00
111Veritas000000016.000.00
111 drives shown287199182049916666810.116755.16

Company names in blue link to their page in the directory; 109 of 111 drives in this year have one. Rows badged II are Group II recruiters, below 5 LPA. The footer recomputes for the current filter.